Jump to content
ItsMelodyy

Lead Administrator ItsMelodyy

Recommended Posts

Name: ItsMelodyy.

Age: 19.

Country of residence: nl.png&key=a6c3387a8b2cb595c8d7707cb1f75The Netherlands (Yes, another Dutchie :) )

Previous names: JustJasper010, JustJasperNL (only some know this one, it was short lived).

Other nicknames: Melo, Melodyy, Jasp, Flying Dutchman (Cough @Vubstersmurf)

Interests: I love breaking stuff, namely @Yannick's test server. Also like working with server software, gaming (obviously :P) and working on computers.

Favorite music: I kind of listen to all sorts of music, though my preference lies with Metal and Rock. Favorite band obviously being Metallica :)

 

Basically I'm a 19 year old Dutch guy that enjoys sending and receiving memes, talking to his friends on discord and play games while listening to some tunes on Spotify. I've been a member of OwlGAMERS since late 2014, with a short break mid 2015 until mid 2016. I've been admin twice before, resigning after a while due to IRL circumstances. I've been in numerous amounts of factions, including but not limited to LSPD, JGC and RPMF Incorporated. I currently roleplay with the LSFD, Sabre Ltd and some other factions and peeps. I've had some great times and can't wait to make some more on OwlV :D

 

If you want to know anything else drop a comment :))

Edited by ItsMelodyy
  • Like 4
Link to post
Share on other sites

spawn me 52 cars from bots impound lots. please. I MISS THOSE OLD FUCKING DAYS. YOU WERE ONE OF THE BEST MTA ADMINS. I hope you're still one of the good ones on V too. xx

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

By using this site, you agree to our Terms of Use, Privacy Policy and follow our Guidelines.